Qemal Qema
50%
Furre Buke
There are 2,944 Food Manufacturing businesses registered in Albania, of which 1,868 (63%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 1,868 |
| Closed | 1,076 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Person Fizik | 2,847 |
| SHPK | 91 |
| Shoqëri me bashkeveprim reciprok | 3 |
| Shoqëri e Bashkëpunimit Bujqësor | 1 |
| Shoqeri e Thjeshte | 1 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Tirane | 601 |
| Durres | 130 |
| Vlore | 100 |
| Kashar | 73 |
| Fier | 56 |
| Korçe | 48 |
| Shkoder | 47 |
| Sarande | 39 |
| Elbasan | 35 |
| Berat | 28 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 89.3% | 88% | 84% | 81.3% | 77.3% |
| 2008 | 83.9% | 79.4% | 78.9% | 77.2% | 70% |
| 2009 | 77.5% | 74.6% | 73.4% | 68% | 61.5% |
| 2010 | 82% | 79% | 77.2% | 74.9% | 66.3% |
| 2011 | 83.6% | 79.1% | 78.5% | 72.9% | 68.4% |
| 2012 | 73.1% | 70.3% | 68.7% | 67% | 63.2% |
| 2013 | 79% | 74.3% | 71.4% | 66.2% | 55.7% |
| 2014 | 80% | 75.1% | 73.5% | 68.6% | 62% |
| 2015 | 69.2% | 67.7% | 65.1% | 60.7% | 54.3% |
| 2016 | 69.2% | 64.3% | 59.9% | 55.5% | 51.6% |
| 2017 | 75% | 69.1% | 65.8% | 63.2% | — |
| 2018 | 79.1% | 76% | 75.2% | 69.8% | — |
| 2019 | 73.6% | 68.6% | 66.9% | 62.8% | — |
| 2020 | 72.2% | 71.1% | 66.7% | 66.7% | — |
| 2021 | 73.8% | 72.9% | 72% | 72% | — |
| 2022 | 69.3% | 66.7% | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2023 | 83.6% | 83.6% | 83.6% | — | — |
| 2024 | 84.9% | 84.9% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 90.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | 8 | 1 |
| 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 01 | 8 | 0 |
| 02 | 5 | 0 |
| 03 | 10 | 1 |
| 04 | 10 | 0 |
| 05 | 8 | 3 |
| 06 | 6 | 1 |
| 07 | 7 | 0 |
| 08 | 3 | 0 |
| 09 | 7 | 1 |
| 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 | 3 | 1 |
| 01 | 5 | 1 |
| 02 | 7 | 2 |
| 03 | 2 | 0 |
| 04 | 6 | 1 |
| 05 | 2 | 1 |
| 06 | 4 | 0 |
| 07 | 2 | 0 |
| 08 | 4 | 0 |
| 09 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 | 7 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 55,587,000 LEK ≈ 555,870 € | |
| 42,902,564 LEK ≈ 429,026 € | |
| 20,100,000 LEK ≈ 201,000 € | |
| 18,000,000 LEK ≈ 180,000 € | |
| 12,917,113 LEK ≈ 129,171 € | |
| 12,000,000 LEK ≈ 120,000 € | |
| 7,000,000 LEK ≈ 70,000 € | |
| 6,513,000 LEK ≈ 65,130 € |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Tirane | 601 |
| Durres | 130 |
| Vlore | 100 |
| Kashar | 73 |
| Fier | 56 |
| Korçe | 48 |
| Shkoder | 47 |
| Sarande | 39 |
| Elbasan | 35 |
| Berat | 28 |
| Kamez | 25 |
| Kavaje | 22 |
| Qender | 21 |
| Lushnje | 21 |
| Lezhe | 16 |
Latest businesses in this sector
50%
Furre Buke
Tirane38%
Furrë Buke
63%
Furre Buke
Tirane63%
Furre Buke, prodhim te produkteve te brumit.
| 6,500,000 LEK ≈ 65,000 € |
| 5,000,000 LEK ≈ 50,000 € |