Erind Miho
50%
FARMACI VETERINARE
There are 2,533 Retail sale of pharmaceutical goods (Pharmacies) businesses registered in Albania, of which 1,607 (63%) are currently active. Explore the full list, capital and employee leaders, geographic spread and survival trends below.
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Active | 1,607 |
| Closed | 926 |
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Person Fizik | 2,248 |
| SHPK | 284 |
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Tirane | 585 |
| Durres | 115 |
| Kashar | 85 |
| Elbasan | 67 |
| Fier | 62 |
| Vlore | 61 |
| Shkoder | 57 |
| Kamez | 40 |
| Korçe | 35 |
| Lushnje | 27 |
What percentage of businesses registered each year are still active today
| Cohort Year | 1Y | 2Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 92.5% | 86.3% | 85% | 82.5% | 75% |
| 2008 | 79.8% | 74.7% | 68.7% | 64.6% | 57.6% |
| 2009 | 79.9% | 78.5% | 75.2% | 71.8% | 64.4% |
| 2010 | 77.8% | 73.4% | 69.6% | 65.8% | 55.7% |
| 2011 | 79.7% | 75.7% | 72.3% | 67.8% | 57.1% |
| 2012 | 81.8% | 80% | 77% | 72.1% | 66.7% |
| 2013 | 78.3% | 75.8% | 72% | 65.6% | 57.3% |
| 2014 | 76.2% | 70.9% | 67.8% | 60.9% | 55.9% |
| 2015 | 68.7% | 66.7% | 65.7% | 62.7% | 54.7% |
| 2016 | 75.3% | 70.1% | 65.6% | 62.3% | 56.5% |
| 2017 | 72.5% | 69.6% | 68.8% | 63% | — |
| 2018 | 79% | 74.1% | 72% | 68.5% | — |
| 2019 | 73.7% | 68.4% | 65.3% | 64.2% | — |
| 2020 | 78.8% | 76% | 72.1% | 72.1% | — |
| 2021 | 79.6% | 77.4% | 77.4% | 76.3% | — |
| 2022 | 73.5% | 73.5% | 73.5% | — | — |
| 2023 | 85.7% | 85.7% | 85.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 84% | 84% | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 90.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — |
New registrations and closures over the last 24 months
| Month | Registrations | Closures |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | 9 | 0 |
| 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 01 | 12 | 1 |
| 02 | 8 | 0 |
| 03 | 7 | 0 |
| 04 | 2 | 1 |
| 05 | 6 | 0 |
| 06 | 4 | 1 |
| 07 | 12 | 2 |
| 08 | 4 | 0 |
| 09 | 8 | 1 |
| 10 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 | 4 | 1 |
| 01 | 6 | 2 |
| 02 | 9 | 0 |
| 03 | 2 | 0 |
| 04 | 3 | 0 |
| 05 | 1 | 0 |
| 06 | 4 | 0 |
| 07 | 3 | 0 |
| 08 | 4 | 0 |
| 09 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Business | Capital |
|---|---|
| 297,204,600 LEK ≈ 2,972,046 € | |
| 175,627,000 LEK ≈ 1,756,270 € | |
| 100,000,000 LEK ≈ 1,000,000 € | |
| 44,823,145 LEK ≈ 448,231 € | |
| 44,760,198 LEK ≈ 447,602 € | |
| 32,600,000 LEK ≈ 326,000 € | |
| 29,000,000 LEK ≈ 290,000 € | |
| 23,398,000 LEK ≈ 233,980 € |
Sectors whose businesses share owners with this sector
Where businesses in this sector are located
| Name | Value |
|---|---|
| Tirane | 585 |
| Durres | 115 |
| Kashar | 85 |
| Elbasan | 67 |
| Fier | 62 |
| Vlore | 61 |
| Shkoder | 57 |
| Kamez | 40 |
| Korçe | 35 |
| Lushnje | 27 |
| Lezhe | 20 |
| Paskuqan | 19 |
| Berat | 19 |
| Sarande | 17 |
| Dajt | 16 |
Latest businesses in this sector
| 23,398,000 LEK ≈ 233,980 € |
| 23,140,000 LEK ≈ 231,400 € |